IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : Udaya Devi (Express Train) | Train No : 6012

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 34
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 6012 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 177.384 kms.

The train 6012 is named as Udaya Devi (Express Train) . It leaves Maradana at 15:15. and reaches Colombo Fort at 15:15.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, Udaya Devi (Express Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Batticaloa 06:10 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Eravur 06:27 06:39 12 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Valachchenei 07:03 07:04 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Punani 07:27 07:24 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Redeethenna 07:37 07:38 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Welikanda 07:52 07:53 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Sevanapitiya 08:04 08:05 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Manampitiya 08:16 08:17 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polonnaruwa 08:30 08:32 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hingurakgoda 08:52 08:53 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Galoya Junction 09:15 09:19 4 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Habarana 09:40 09:41 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Palugaswewa 09:50 09:51 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Horiwiala 09:56 09:57 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kekirawa 10:13 10:15 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalawewa 10:29 10:30 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Aukana 10:36 10:37 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Siyalangamuwa 10:51 10:52 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Moragollagama 10:59 11:00 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Konwewa 11:16 11:17 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maho 11:33 11:55 22 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nagollagama 12:06 12:07 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganewatte 12:22 12:23 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawa 12:37 12:38 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Muththettugala 12:47 12:48 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurunegala 12:51 12:53 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Potuhera 13:10 13:21 11 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 13:39 13:42 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 14:05 14:06 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 14:18 14:20 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 14:32 14:34 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 14:46 14:48 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 15:15 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time Udaya Devi (Express Train) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    Udaya Devi (Express Train) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 15:15.
  2. How much time Udaya Devi (Express Train) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of Udaya Devi (Express Train) at Colombo Fort Station is 15:15.
  3. Distance covered by Udaya Devi (Express Train) ?
    Udaya Devi (Express Train) covers 118.8 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. Udaya Devi (Express Train) passes through 34 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here