IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : Pulathisi (Intercity) | Train No : 6075

Classes : 1st,2nd,3rd
Stops : 9
Duration : 4 Hrs 42 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 6075 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Polonnaruwa. The two cities are located at a distance of 73.822 kms.

The train 6075 is named as Pulathisi (Intercity) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 15:05. and reaches Polonnaruwa at 19:47.It takes 4 Hrs 42 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, Pulathisi (Intercity) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 15:05 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 16:08 16:09 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurunegala 16:32 16:33 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maho 17:12 17:20 8 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalawewa 18:05 18:06 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kekirawa 18:16 18:17 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Habarana 18:42 18:43 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hingurakgoda 19:24 19:25 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polonnaruwa 19:47 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time Pulathisi (Intercity) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    Pulathisi (Intercity) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 15:05.
  2. How much time Pulathisi (Intercity) take to reach Polonnaruwa Station ?
    The arrival time of Pulathisi (Intercity) at Polonnaruwa Station is 19:47.
  3. Distance covered by Pulathisi (Intercity) ?
    Pulathisi (Intercity) covers 15.947 km to reach Polonnaruwa Station. Pulathisi (Intercity) passes through 9 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here