IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : Pulathisi (Intercity) | Train No : 6076

Classes : 1st,2nd,3rd
Stops : 12
Duration : 5 Hrs 23 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 6076 is a train running between Polonnaruwa and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 51.472 kms.

The train 6076 is named as Pulathisi (Intercity) . It leaves Polonnaruwa at 03:45. and reaches Colombo Fort at 09:08.It takes 5 Hrs 23 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, Pulathisi (Intercity) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Polonnaruwa 03:45 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hingurakgoda 04:05 04:06 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Habarana 04:47 04:48 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kekirawa 05:13 05:14 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalawewa 05:24 05:25 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maho 06:10 06:18 8 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawa 06:47 07:04 17 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurunegala 07:15 07:28 13 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Potuhera 07:37 07:47 10 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 09:08 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time Pulathisi (Intercity) depart from Polonnaruwa Railway Station ?
    Pulathisi (Intercity) departs from Polonnaruwa Railway Station at 03:45.
  2. How much time Pulathisi (Intercity) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of Pulathisi (Intercity) at Colombo Fort Station is 09:08.
  3. Distance covered by Pulathisi (Intercity) ?
    Pulathisi (Intercity) covers 104.999 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. Pulathisi (Intercity) passes through 12 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here