IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 6083 (Mixed Trains) | Train No : 6083

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 22
Duration : 3 Hrs 20 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 6083 is a train running between Galoya Junction and Batticaloa. The two cities are located at a distance of 108.224 kms.

The train 6083 is named as 6083 (Mixed Trains) . It leaves Galoya Junction at 03:35. and reaches Batticaloa at 06:55.It takes 3 Hrs 20 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 6083 (Mixed Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Galoya Junction 03:35 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Minneriya 03:49 03:50 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hingurakgoda 04:00 04:08 8 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hatamuna 04:13 04:14 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Jayanthipura 04:19 04:20 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Laksauyana 04:24 04:25 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Parakumpura 04:30 04:31 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polonnaruwa 04:37 04:38 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gallella 04:45 04:46 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Manampitiya 04:54 04:55 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Sevanapitiya 05:05 05:06 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Welikanda 05:17 05:18 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Aselapura 05:24 05:25 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Redeethenna 05:32 05:33 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Punani 05:40 05:41 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadadasi Nagar 05:59 06:00 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Valachchenei 06:06 06:07 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalkudah 06:12 06:13 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Dewapuram 06:17 06:18 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Vandaramullai 06:30 06:31 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Eravur 06:37 06:45 8 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Batticaloa 06:55 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 6083 (Mixed Trains) depart from Galoya Junction Railway Station ?
    6083 (Mixed Trains) departs from Galoya Junction Railway Station at 03:35.
  2. How much time 6083 (Mixed Trains) take to reach Batticaloa Station ?
    The arrival time of 6083 (Mixed Trains) at Batticaloa Station is 06:55.
  3. Distance covered by 6083 (Mixed Trains) ?
    6083 (Mixed Trains) covers 57.79 km to reach Batticaloa Station. 6083 (Mixed Trains) passes through 22 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here