IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 6083 (Mixed Trains) | Train No : 6083

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 22
Duration : 3 Hrs 20 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 6083 is a train running between Galoya Junction and Batticaloa. The two cities are located at a distance of 52.224 kms.

The train 6083 is named as 6083 (Mixed Trains) . It leaves Galoya Junction at 03:35. and reaches Batticaloa at 06:55.It takes 3 Hrs 20 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 6083 (Mixed Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Galoya Junction 03:35 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Minneriya 03:49 03:50 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hingurakgoda 04:00 04:01 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hatamuna 04:06 04:07 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Jayanthipura 04:12 04:13 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Laksauyana 04:17 04:18 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Parakumpura 04:23 04:24 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polonnaruwa 04:30 04:33 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gallella 04:40 04:41 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Manampitiya 04:49 04:50 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Sevanapitiya 05:00 05:01 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Welikanda 05:12 05:13 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Aselapura 05:19 05:20 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Redeethenna 05:27 05:28 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Punani 05:35 05:36 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadadasi Nagar 05:54 05:55 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Valachchenei 06:01 06:02 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalkudah 06:07 06:08 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Dewapuram 06:17 06:18 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Vandaramullai 06:25 06:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Eravur 06:32 06:36 4 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Batticaloa 06:55 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 6083 (Mixed Trains) depart from Galoya Junction Railway Station ?
    6083 (Mixed Trains) departs from Galoya Junction Railway Station at 03:35.
  2. How much time 6083 (Mixed Trains) take to reach Batticaloa Station ?
    The arrival time of 6083 (Mixed Trains) at Batticaloa Station is 06:55.
  3. Distance covered by 6083 (Mixed Trains) ?
    6083 (Mixed Trains) covers 57.79 km to reach Batticaloa Station. 6083 (Mixed Trains) passes through 22 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here