IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 6084 (Night Mail Train) | Train No : 6084

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 22
Duration : 3 Hrs 31 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 6084 is a train running between Batticaloa and Galoya Junction. The two cities are located at a distance of 113.551 kms.

The train 6084 is named as 6084 (Night Mail Train) . It leaves Batticaloa at 17:10. and reaches Galoya Junction at 20:41.It takes 3 Hrs 31 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 6084 (Night Mail Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Batticaloa 17:10 3rd Sunday to Monday
Eravur 17:29 17:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Vandaramullai 17:36 17:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dewapuram 17:44 17:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalkudah 17:54 17:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Valachchenei 18:01 18:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadadasi Nagar 18:08 18:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Redeethenna 18:35 18:36 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Punani 18:38 18:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Aselapura 18:43 18:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Welikanda 18:50 18:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polonnaruwa 18:50 18:52 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Sevanapitiya 19:02 19:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Manampitiya 19:13 19:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gallella 19:33 19:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Parakumpura 19:50 19:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Laksauyana 20:02 20:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Jayanthipura 20:07 20:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hatamuna 20:13 20:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hingurakgoda 20:13 20:15 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Minneriya 20:25 20:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Galoya Junction 20:41 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 6084 (Night Mail Train) depart from Batticaloa Railway Station ?
    6084 (Night Mail Train) departs from Batticaloa Railway Station at 17:10.
  2. How much time 6084 (Night Mail Train) take to reach Galoya Junction Station ?
    The arrival time of 6084 (Night Mail Train) at Galoya Junction Station is 20:41.
  3. Distance covered by 6084 (Night Mail Train) ?
    6084 (Night Mail Train) covers 110.474 km to reach Galoya Junction Station. 6084 (Night Mail Train) passes through 22 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here