IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 6891 (Mixed Trains) | Train No : 6891

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 37
Duration : 7 Hrs 23 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 6891 is a train running between Batticaloa and Maho. The two cities are located at a distance of 146.486 kms.

The train 6891 is named as 6891 (Mixed Trains) . It leaves Batticaloa at 11:00. and reaches Maho at 18:23.It takes 7 Hrs 23 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 6891 (Mixed Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Batticaloa 11:00 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Eravur 11:19 11:20 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Vandaramullai 11:28 11:29 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Dewapuram 11:37 11:38 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalkudah 11:48 11:49 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Valachchenei 11:56 12:14 18 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadadasi Nagar 12:20 12:21 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Punani 12:31 12:32 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Redeethenna 12:41 12:42 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Aselapura 12:51 12:52 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Welikanda 13:00 13:10 10 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Sevanapitiya 13:23 13:24 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Manampitiya 13:37 13:38 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gallella 13:48 13:49 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polonnaruwa 13:56 14:15 19 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Parakumpura 14:22 14:23 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Laksauyana 14:28 14:29 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Jayanthipura 14:33 14:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hatamuna 14:39 14:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hingurakgoda 14:46 14:48 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Minneriya 14:59 15:00 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Galoya Junction 15:14 15:45 31 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hataras Kotuwa 15:51 15:52 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Habarana 16:12 16:13 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Palugaswewa 16:19 16:20 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Horiwiala 16:32 16:33 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kekirawa 16:46 16:49 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ihalagama 16:49 16:50 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalawewa 16:59 17:02 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Aukana 17:08 17:09 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Negama 17:16 17:17 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Siyalangamuwa 17:25 17:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Moragollagama 17:34 17:47 13 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ranamuggamuwa 17:55 17:56 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Konwewa 18:00 18:02 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Yapahuwa 18:13 18:14 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maho 18:23 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 6891 (Mixed Trains) depart from Batticaloa Railway Station ?
    6891 (Mixed Trains) departs from Batticaloa Railway Station at 11:00.
  2. How much time 6891 (Mixed Trains) take to reach Maho Station ?
    The arrival time of 6891 (Mixed Trains) at Maho Station is 18:23.
  3. Distance covered by 6891 (Mixed Trains) ?
    6891 (Mixed Trains) covers 86.191 km to reach Maho Station. 6891 (Mixed Trains) passes through 37 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here