IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : Night Mail (Night Mail Train) | Train No : 7084

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 29
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 7084 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 177.384 kms.

The train 7084 is named as Night Mail (Night Mail Train) . It leaves Maradana at 03:30. and reaches Colombo Fort at 03:30.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, Night Mail (Night Mail Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Trincomalee 19:00 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
China Bey 19:10 19:12 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Thampalakamam 19:34 19:35 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mollipatana 19:48 19:49 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gantalawa 19:56 19:57 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kantale 20:06 20:09 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Akbopura 20:16 20:20 4 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Galoya Junction 20:50 21:10 20 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Habarana 21:30 21:31 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Palugaswewa 21:42 21:43 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Horiwiala 21:49 21:50 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kekirawa 22:05 22:07 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalawewa 22:21 22:22 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Aukana 22:28 22:29 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Moragollagama 22:51 22:52 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Konwewa 23:06 23:07 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maho 23:25 00:00 1405 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nagollagama 00:11 00:25 14 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganewatte 00:41 00:42 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawa 00:56 00:57 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurunegala 01:09 01:11 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Potuhera 01:25 01:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 01:46 01:50 4 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 02:16 02:17 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 02:30 02:33 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 02:45 02:48 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 03:00 03:03 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 03:30 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time Night Mail (Night Mail Train) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    Night Mail (Night Mail Train) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 03:30.
  2. How much time Night Mail (Night Mail Train) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of Night Mail (Night Mail Train) at Colombo Fort Station is 03:30.
  3. Distance covered by Night Mail (Night Mail Train) ?
    Night Mail (Night Mail Train) covers 251.96 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. Night Mail (Night Mail Train) passes through 29 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here