IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8093 (Express Train) | Train No : 8093

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 10
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Saturday

Train number 8093 is a train running between Panadura and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 15.608 kms.

The train 8093 is named as 8093 (Express Train) . It leaves Panadura at 09:20. and reaches Colombo Fort at 09:20.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8093 (Express Train) operates on Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Panadura 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Weligama 06:32 06:33 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Ahangama 06:40 06:41 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Galle 07:03 07:20 17 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Hikkaduwa 07:34 07:42 8 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Ambalangoda 07:52 07:53 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Aluthgama 08:15 08:21 6 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Kalutara South 08:35 08:36 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Matara 09:15 06:20 175 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Colombo Fort 09:20 2nd,3rd Saturday Only

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8093 (Express Train) depart from Panadura Railway Station ?
    8093 (Express Train) departs from Panadura Railway Station at 09:20.
  2. How much time 8093 (Express Train) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 8093 (Express Train) at Colombo Fort Station is 09:20.
  3. Distance covered by 8093 (Express Train) ?
    8093 (Express Train) covers 81.227 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 8093 (Express Train) passes through 10 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here