IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8094 (Long Distance) | Train No : 8094

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 11
Duration : 3 Hrs 3 Mins
Days : Sunday

Train number 8094 is a train running between Maradana and Ahangama. The two cities are located at a distance of 158.813 kms.

The train 8094 is named as 8094 (Long Distance) . It leaves Maradana at 16:17. and reaches Ahangama at 19:20.It takes 3 Hrs 3 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8094 (Long Distance) operates on Sunday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 16:17 3rd Sunday Only
Colombo Fort 16:30 3rd Sunday Only
Panadura 17:01 17:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Kalutara South 17:17 17:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Aluthgama 17:34 17:36 2 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Ambalangoda 18:03 18:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Hikkaduwa 18:14 18:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Galle 18:31 18:40 9 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Weligama 19:06 19:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Matara 3rd Sunday Only
Ahangama 3rd Sunday Only

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8094 (Long Distance) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    8094 (Long Distance) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 16:17.
  2. How much time 8094 (Long Distance) take to reach Ahangama Station ?
    The arrival time of 8094 (Long Distance) at Ahangama Station is 19:20.
  3. Distance covered by 8094 (Long Distance) ?
    8094 (Long Distance) covers 90.402 km to reach Ahangama Station. 8094 (Long Distance) passes through 11 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here