IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8302 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8302

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 26
Duration : 1 Hrs 50 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8302 is a train running between Aluthgama and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 42.295 kms.

The train 8302 is named as 8302 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Aluthgama at 03:20. and reaches Colombo Fort at 05:10.It takes 1 Hrs 50 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8302 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Aluthgama 03:20 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hettimulla 03:24 03:25 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Beruwala 03:29 03:30 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maggona 03:35 03:36 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Payagala South 03:39 03:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Payagala North 03:42 03:43 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Katukurunda 03:47 03:48 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalutara South 03:52 03:53 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalutara North 03:57 03:58 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Train Halt 01 04:03 04:04 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wadduwa 04:09 04:10 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinwatte 04:14 04:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Panadura 04:19 04:20 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Egoda Uyana 04:25 04:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Koralawella 04:28 04:29 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Moratuwa 04:32 04:33 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Lunawa 04:36 04:37 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Angulana 04:39 04:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ratmalana 04:42 04:43 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mount Lavinia 04:46 04:47 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Dehiwala 04:50 04:51 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawatta 04:55 04:56 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Bambalapitiya 04:59 05:00 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kollupitiya 05:03 05:04 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kompannavediya 05:06 05:07 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 05:10 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8302 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Aluthgama Railway Station ?
    8302 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Aluthgama Railway Station at 03:20.
  2. How much time 8302 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 8302 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 05:10.
  3. Distance covered by 8302 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8302 (Colombo Commuter) covers 59.661 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 8302 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 26 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here