IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8304 (Local Trains) | Train No : 8304

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 26
Duration : 1 Hrs 50 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8304 is a train running between Aluthgama and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 42.295 kms.

The train 8304 is named as 8304 (Local Trains) . It leaves Aluthgama at 03:50. and reaches Colombo Fort at 05:40.It takes 1 Hrs 50 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8304 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Aluthgama 03:50 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hettimulla 03:54 03:55 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Beruwala 03:59 04:00 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maggona 04:05 04:06 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Payagala South 04:09 04:10 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Payagala North 04:12 04:13 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Katukurunda 04:17 04:18 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalutara South 04:22 04:23 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalutara North 04:27 04:28 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Train Halt 01 04:33 04:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wadduwa 04:39 04:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinwatte 04:44 04:45 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Panadura 04:49 04:50 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Egoda Uyana 04:55 04:56 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Koralawella 04:58 04:59 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Moratuwa 05:02 05:03 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Lunawa 05:06 05:07 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Angulana 05:09 05:10 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ratmalana 05:12 05:13 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mount Lavinia 05:16 05:17 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Dehiwala 05:20 05:21 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawatta 05:25 05:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Bambalapitiya 05:29 05:30 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kollupitiya 05:33 05:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kompannavediya 05:36 05:37 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 05:40 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8304 (Local Trains) depart from Aluthgama Railway Station ?
    8304 (Local Trains) departs from Aluthgama Railway Station at 03:50.
  2. How much time 8304 (Local Trains) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 8304 (Local Trains) at Colombo Fort Station is 05:40.
  3. Distance covered by 8304 (Local Trains) ?
    8304 (Local Trains) covers 59.661 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 8304 (Local Trains) passes through 26 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here