IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8310 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8310

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 18
Duration : 1 Hrs 7 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8310 is a train running between Wadduwa and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 9.898 kms.

The train 8310 is named as 8310 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Wadduwa at 06:00. and reaches Maradana at 07:07.It takes 1 Hrs 7 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8310 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Wadduwa 06:00 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinwatte 06:04 06:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panadura 06:09 06:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Egoda Uyana 06:14 06:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Koralawella 06:18 06:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Moratuwa 06:22 06:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Angulana 06:27 06:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ratmalana 06:31 06:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Lunawa 06:32 06:33 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mount Lavinia 06:34 06:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dehiwala 06:40 06:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawatta 06:42 06:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bambalapitiya 06:49 06:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kollupitiya 06:50 06:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kompannavediya 06:56 06:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Secretartat Halt 06:59 07:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 07:02 07:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 07:07 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8310 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Wadduwa Railway Station ?
    8310 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Wadduwa Railway Station at 06:00.
  2. How much time 8310 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 8310 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 07:07.
  3. Distance covered by 8310 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8310 (Colombo Commuter) covers 1.9 km to reach Maradana Station. 8310 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 18 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here