IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8313 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8313

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 16
Duration : 1 Hrs 17 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8313 is a train running between Panadura and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 5.518 kms.

The train 8313 is named as 8313 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Panadura at 07:00. and reaches Maradana at 08:17.It takes 1 Hrs 17 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8313 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Panadura 07:00 3rd Not Sundays
Egoda Uyana 07:04 07:05 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Moratuwa 07:06 07:18 12 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Koralawella 07:07 07:08 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Lunawa 07:19 07:20 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Dehiwala 07:20 07:21 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Angulana 07:24 07:25 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Ratmalana 07:27 07:28 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Bambalapitiya 07:29 07:30 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Mount Lavinia 07:31 07:46 15 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Kompannavediya 07:36 07:37 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Colombo Fort 3rd Not Sundays
Secretartat Halt 3rd Not Sundays
Wellawatta 07:54 07:55 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Kollupitiya 08:02 08:03 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Maradana 08:17 3rd Not Sundays

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8313 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Panadura Railway Station ?
    8313 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Panadura Railway Station at 07:00.
  2. How much time 8313 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 8313 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 08:17.
  3. Distance covered by 8313 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8313 (Colombo Commuter) covers 22.631 km to reach Maradana Station. 8313 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 16 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here