IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8319 (Local Trains) | Train No : 8319

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 46
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8319 is a train running between Angulana and Mount Lavinia. The two cities are located at a distance of 23.929 kms.

The train 8319 is named as 8319 (Local Trains) . It leaves Angulana at 09:03. and reaches Mount Lavinia at 09:03.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8319 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Angulana 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Galle 05:25 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Richmond Hill 05:29 05:30 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Piyadigama 05:33 05:34 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ginthota 05:37 05:38 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Boossa 05:41 05:42 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Rathgama 05:46 05:47 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Dodanduwa 05:49 05:50 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kumarakanda 05:53 05:54 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Thiranagama 05:56 05:57 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Hikkaduwa 06:00 06:01 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Seenigama 06:04 06:05 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Telwatte 06:07 06:08 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kahawa 06:10 06:11 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Akurala 06:13 06:14 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Madampagama 06:17 06:18 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ambalangoda 06:20 06:21 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Kandegoda 06:23 06:24 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Andadola 06:26 06:27 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Balapitiya 06:29 06:38 9 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Patagamgoda 06:33 06:34 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Ahungalle 06:45 06:46 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Piyagama 06:48 06:49 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kosgoda 06:52 06:53 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mha Induruwa 06:56 06:57 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Induruwa 07:01 07:02 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Bentota 07:06 07:07 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Aluthgama 07:10 07:11 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Hettimulla 07:15 07:16 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Beruwala 07:20 07:21 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Payagala South 07:34 07:35 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Katukurunda 07:38 07:39 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Maggona 07:39 07:40 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Kalutara South 07:43 08:08 25 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Payagala North 07:44 07:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Kalutara North 08:09 08:10 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Train Halt 01 08:18 08:19 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Wadduwa 08:24 08:25 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Pinwatte 08:30 08:31 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Panadura 08:36 08:37 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Egoda Uyana 08:43 08:44 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Koralawella 08:44 08:45 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Moratuwa 08:49 08:50 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Lunawa 08:53 08:54 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Ratmalana 08:59 09:00 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Mount Lavinia 09:03 3rd Saturday And Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8319 (Local Trains) depart from Angulana Railway Station ?
    8319 (Local Trains) departs from Angulana Railway Station at 09:03.
  2. How much time 8319 (Local Trains) take to reach Mount Lavinia Station ?
    The arrival time of 8319 (Local Trains) at Mount Lavinia Station is 09:03.
  3. Distance covered by 8319 (Local Trains) ?
    8319 (Local Trains) covers 94.301 km to reach Mount Lavinia Station. 8319 (Local Trains) passes through 46 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here