IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8320 (Long Distance) | Train No : 8320

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 58
Duration : 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 8320 is a train running between Matara and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 89.184 kms.

The train 8320 is named as 8320 (Long Distance) . It leaves Matara at 03:15. and reaches Maradana at 07:45.It takes 4 Hrs 30 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8320 (Long Distance) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Matara 03:15 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Walgama 03:18 03:19 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Mirissa 03:26 03:27 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Habaraduwa 03:48 03:49 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Galle 04:10 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Richmond Hill 04:14 04:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Piyadigama 04:17 04:18 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Ginthota 04:20 04:21 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Boossa 04:24 04:25 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Rathgama 04:28 04:29 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Dodanduwa 04:31 04:32 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Kumarakanda 04:34 04:35 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Thiranagama 04:37 04:38 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Hikkaduwa 04:41 04:42 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Seenigama 04:44 04:45 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Telwatte 04:47 04:48 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Kahawa 04:51 04:52 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Akurala 04:54 04:55 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Madampagama 04:58 04:59 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Ambalangoda 05:02 05:03 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Kandegoda 05:05 05:06 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Andadola 05:08 05:09 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Balapitiya 05:11 05:12 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Patagamgoda 05:15 05:16 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Ahungalle 05:18 05:19 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Piyagama 05:21 05:22 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Kosgoda 05:24 05:25 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Mha Induruwa 05:29 05:30 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Induruwa 05:33 05:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Bentota 05:38 05:39 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Aluthgama 05:41 05:42 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Beruwala 05:48 05:49 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Hettimulla 05:54 05:55 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Payagala South 05:55 05:56 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Payagala North 05:58 05:59 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Maggona 06:02 06:03 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Katukurunda 06:02 06:03 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Kalutara South 06:07 06:08 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Kalutara North 06:12 06:13 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Wadduwa 06:20 06:21 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Train Halt 01 06:26 06:27 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Panadura 06:28 06:29 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Egoda Uyana 06:34 06:35 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Pinwatte 06:37 06:38 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Koralawella 06:38 06:39 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Lunawa 06:47 06:48 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Angulana 06:51 06:52 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Ratmalana 06:55 06:56 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Moratuwa 06:56 06:58 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Mount Lavinia 06:59 07:00 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Wellawatta 07:08 07:09 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Dehiwala 07:15 07:16 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Kollupitiya 07:16 07:17 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Bambalapitiya 07:24 07:26 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Kompannavediya 07:33 07:35 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Secretartat Halt 07:37 07:38 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Colombo Fort 07:40 07:41 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Maradana 07:45 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8320 (Long Distance) depart from Matara Railway Station ?
    8320 (Long Distance) departs from Matara Railway Station at 03:15.
  2. How much time 8320 (Long Distance) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 8320 (Long Distance) at Maradana Station is 07:45.
  3. Distance covered by 8320 (Long Distance) ?
    8320 (Long Distance) covers 1.9 km to reach Maradana Station. 8320 (Long Distance) passes through 58 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here