IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8321 (Express Train) | Train No : 8321

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 54
Duration : 3 Hrs 23 Mins
Days : Sunday, Saturday

Train number 8321 is a train running between Richmond Hill and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 8.857 kms.

The train 8321 is named as 8321 (Express Train) . It leaves Richmond Hill at 04:18. and reaches Maradana at 07:41.It takes 3 Hrs 23 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8321 (Express Train) operates on Sunday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Richmond Hill 04:18 04:19 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Piyadigama 04:21 04:22 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Rathgama 04:32 04:33 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kumarakanda 04:39 04:40 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Thiranagama 04:42 04:43 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Seenigama 04:49 04:50 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Galle 04:50 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Telwatte 04:52 04:53 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Ginthota 04:55 04:56 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Boossa 04:59 05:00 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Akurala 04:59 05:00 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Madampagama 05:02 05:03 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Dodanduwa 05:04 05:05 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kandegoda 05:11 05:12 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Hikkaduwa 05:11 05:12 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Andadola 05:14 05:15 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kahawa 05:17 05:18 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Patagamgoda 05:20 05:21 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Ambalangoda 05:24 05:25 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Piyagama 05:26 05:27 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Balapitiya 05:30 05:31 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Ahungalle 05:34 05:35 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Mha Induruwa 05:34 05:35 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kosgoda 05:38 05:39 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Induruwa 05:39 05:40 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Bentota 05:43 05:44 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Aluthgama 05:50 05:51 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Hettimulla 05:54 05:55 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Beruwala 05:58 05:59 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Maggona 06:02 06:03 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Payagala South 06:06 06:07 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Payagala North 06:09 06:10 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Katukurunda 06:13 06:14 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kalutara South 06:17 06:18 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kalutara North 06:22 06:23 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Train Halt 01 06:27 06:28 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Wadduwa 06:33 06:34 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Pinwatte 06:38 06:39 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Panadura 06:42 06:43 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Egoda Uyana 06:48 06:49 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Koralawella 06:51 06:52 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Moratuwa 06:55 06:56 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Lunawa 06:59 07:00 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Angulana 07:03 07:04 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Ratmalana 07:06 07:07 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Mount Lavinia 07:10 07:11 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Dehiwala 07:14 07:15 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Wellawatta 07:19 07:20 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Bambalapitiya 07:23 07:24 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kollupitiya 07:27 07:28 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kompannavediya 07:30 07:31 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Secretartat Halt 07:33 07:34 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Colombo Fort 07:36 07:37 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Maradana 07:41 3rd Saturday And Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8321 (Express Train) depart from Richmond Hill Railway Station ?
    8321 (Express Train) departs from Richmond Hill Railway Station at 04:18.
  2. How much time 8321 (Express Train) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 8321 (Express Train) at Maradana Station is 07:41.
  3. Distance covered by 8321 (Express Train) ?
    8321 (Express Train) covers 1.9 km to reach Maradana Station. 8321 (Express Train) passes through 54 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here