IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8322 (Local Trains) | Train No : 8322

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 26
Duration : 1 Hrs 28 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8322 is a train running between Richmond Hill and Aluthgama. The two cities are located at a distance of 11.811 kms.

The train 8322 is named as 8322 (Local Trains) . It leaves Richmond Hill at 04:13. and reaches Aluthgama at 05:41.It takes 1 Hrs 28 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8322 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Richmond Hill 04:13 04:14 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Galle 04:15 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Piyadigama 04:22 04:23 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Ginthota 04:25 04:26 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Boossa 04:29 04:30 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Rathgama 04:33 04:34 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Dodanduwa 04:36 04:37 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Kumarakanda 04:40 04:41 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Thiranagama 04:43 04:44 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Seenigama 04:51 04:52 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Telwatte 04:54 04:55 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Kahawa 04:58 04:59 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Akurala 05:01 05:02 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Madampagama 05:05 05:06 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Kandegoda 05:06 05:07 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambalangoda 05:09 05:10 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Balapitiya 05:12 05:13 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Patagamgoda 05:15 05:16 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Andadola 05:15 05:16 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Ahungalle 05:25 05:26 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Piyagama 05:28 05:29 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Kosgoda 05:31 05:32 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Mha Induruwa 05:36 05:37 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Induruwa 05:40 05:41 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Bentota 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Aluthgama 05:41 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8322 (Local Trains) depart from Richmond Hill Railway Station ?
    8322 (Local Trains) departs from Richmond Hill Railway Station at 04:13.
  2. How much time 8322 (Local Trains) take to reach Aluthgama Station ?
    The arrival time of 8322 (Local Trains) at Aluthgama Station is 05:41.
  3. Distance covered by 8322 (Local Trains) ?
    8322 (Local Trains) covers 48.64 km to reach Aluthgama Station. 8322 (Local Trains) passes through 26 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here