IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8325 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8325

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 13
Duration : 0 Hrs 49 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 8325 is a train running between Lunawa and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 14.258 kms.

The train 8325 is named as 8325 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Lunawa at 07:45. and reaches Maradana at 08:34.It takes 0 Hrs 49 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8325 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Lunawa 07:45 07:46 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Angulana 07:48 07:49 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Moratuwa 07:50 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ratmalana 07:51 07:52 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mount Lavinia 07:55 07:56 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Dehiwala 07:59 08:00 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wellawatta 08:04 08:05 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kollupitiya 08:12 08:13 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Bambalapitiya 08:16 08:17 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kompannavediya 08:23 08:24 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Secretartat Halt 08:26 08:27 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Colombo Fort 08:29 08:30 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Maradana 08:34 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8325 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Lunawa Railway Station ?
    8325 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Lunawa Railway Station at 07:45.
  2. How much time 8325 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 8325 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 08:34.
  3. Distance covered by 8325 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8325 (Colombo Commuter) covers 1.9 km to reach Maradana Station. 8325 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 13 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here