IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8326 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8326

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 10
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 8326 is a train running between Secretartat Halt and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 39.202 kms.

The train 8326 is named as 8326 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Secretartat Halt at 08:04. and reaches Colombo Fort at 08:04.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8326 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Secretartat Halt 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Kalutara South 07:00 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kalutara North 07:03 07:04 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wadduwa 07:11 07:12 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Panadura 07:18 07:19 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mount Lavinia 07:35 07:36 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Bambalapitiya 07:48 07:50 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Kollupitiya 07:51 07:52 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kompannavediya 07:57 07:59 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Colombo Fort 08:04 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8326 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Secretartat Halt Railway Station ?
    8326 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Secretartat Halt Railway Station at 08:04.
  2. How much time 8326 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 8326 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 08:04.
  3. Distance covered by 8326 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8326 (Colombo Commuter) covers 5.125 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 8326 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 10 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here