IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8328 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8328

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 16
Duration : 0 Hrs 53 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8328 is a train running between Panadura and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 5.518 kms.

The train 8328 is named as 8328 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Panadura at 07:35. and reaches Maradana at 08:28.It takes 0 Hrs 53 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8328 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Panadura 07:35 3rd Not On Sunday
Egoda Uyana 07:40 07:41 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Moratuwa 07:42 07:43 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Koralawella 07:43 07:44 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Lunawa 07:51 07:52 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Angulana 07:54 07:55 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Ratmalana 07:58 07:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Dehiwala 08:01 08:02 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Mount Lavinia 08:02 08:03 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Bambalapitiya 08:10 08:11 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Wellawatta 08:11 08:12 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Kompannavediya 08:17 08:18 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Kollupitiya 08:19 08:20 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Secretartat Halt 08:20 08:21 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Colombo Fort 08:23 08:24 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Maradana 08:28 3rd Not Sundays

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8328 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Panadura Railway Station ?
    8328 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Panadura Railway Station at 07:35.
  2. How much time 8328 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 8328 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 08:28.
  3. Distance covered by 8328 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8328 (Colombo Commuter) covers 1.9 km to reach Maradana Station. 8328 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 16 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here