IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8329 (Local Trains) | Train No : 8329

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 12
Duration : 0 Hrs 45 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8329 is a train running between Moratuwa and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 6.738 kms.

The train 8329 is named as 8329 (Local Trains) . It leaves Moratuwa at 08:43. and reaches Maradana at 09:28.It takes 0 Hrs 45 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8329 (Local Trains) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Moratuwa 08:43 3rd Not On Sunday
Lunawa 08:46 08:47 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Angulana 08:50 08:51 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Ratmalana 08:53 08:54 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Mount Lavinia 08:57 08:58 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Dehiwala 09:01 09:02 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Wellawatta 09:06 09:07 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Bambalapitiya 09:10 09:11 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Kollupitiya 09:14 09:15 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Colombo Fort 3rd Not On Sunday
Kompannavediya 3rd Not On Sunday
Maradana 09:28 3rd Not On Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8329 (Local Trains) depart from Moratuwa Railway Station ?
    8329 (Local Trains) departs from Moratuwa Railway Station at 08:43.
  2. How much time 8329 (Local Trains) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 8329 (Local Trains) at Maradana Station is 09:28.
  3. Distance covered by 8329 (Local Trains) ?
    8329 (Local Trains) covers 11.857 km to reach Maradana Station. 8329 (Local Trains) passes through 12 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here