IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 83310 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 83310

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 13
Duration : 0 Hrs 48 Mins
Days : Saturday

Train number 83310 is a train running between Moratuwa and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 4.939 kms.

The train 83310 is named as 83310 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Moratuwa at 08:10. and reaches Maradana at 08:58.It takes 0 Hrs 48 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 83310 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Moratuwa 08:10 3rd Saturday Only
Lunawa 08:12 08:13 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Angulana 08:15 08:16 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Ratmalana 08:18 08:19 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Mount Lavinia 08:21 08:29 8 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Dehiwala 08:32 08:33 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Wellawatta 08:37 08:38 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Bambalapitiya 08:41 08:42 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Kollupitiya 08:44 08:45 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Kompannavediya 08:47 08:48 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Secretartat Halt 08:50 08:51 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Colombo Fort 08:53 08:54 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Maradana 08:58 3rd Saturday Only

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 83310 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Moratuwa Railway Station ?
    83310 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Moratuwa Railway Station at 08:10.
  2. How much time 83310 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 83310 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 08:58.
  3. Distance covered by 83310 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    83310 (Colombo Commuter) covers 1.9 km to reach Maradana Station. 83310 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 13 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here