IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8333 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8333

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 16
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 8333 is a train running between Secretartat Halt and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 35.386 kms.

The train 8333 is named as 8333 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Secretartat Halt at 08:33. and reaches Colombo Fort at 08:33.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8333 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Secretartat Halt 3rd Monday To Friday
Kalutara South 07:20 3rd Monday To Friday
Kalutara North 07:24 07:25 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Train Halt 01 07:30 07:31 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Wadduwa 07:36 07:37 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Pinwatte 07:41 07:42 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Panadura 07:46 07:47 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Egoda Uyana 07:52 07:53 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Koralawella 07:55 07:56 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Moratuwa 07:59 08:00 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Ratmalana 08:06 08:07 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Dehiwala 08:12 08:13 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Bambalapitiya 08:20 08:21 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Kollupitiya 08:24 08:25 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Kompannavediya 08:27 08:28 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Colombo Fort 08:33 3rd Monday To Friday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8333 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Secretartat Halt Railway Station ?
    8333 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Secretartat Halt Railway Station at 08:33.
  2. How much time 8333 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 8333 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 08:33.
  3. Distance covered by 8333 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8333 (Colombo Commuter) covers 5.125 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 8333 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 16 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here