IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 83339 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 83339

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 13
Duration : 0 Hrs 41 Mins
Days : Saturday

Train number 83339 is a train running between Moratuwa and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 4.939 kms.

The train 83339 is named as 83339 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Moratuwa at 09:35. and reaches Maradana at 10:16.It takes 0 Hrs 41 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 83339 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Moratuwa 09:35 3rd Saturday Only
Lunawa 09:37 09:38 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Angulana 09:40 09:41 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Ratmalana 09:43 09:44 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Mount Lavinia 09:46 09:47 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Dehiwala 09:50 09:51 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Wellawatta 09:55 09:56 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Bambalapitiya 09:59 10:00 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Kollupitiya 10:02 10:03 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Kompannavediya 10:05 10:06 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Secretartat Halt 10:08 10:09 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Colombo Fort 10:11 10:12 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Maradana 10:16 3rd Saturday Only

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 83339 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Moratuwa Railway Station ?
    83339 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Moratuwa Railway Station at 09:35.
  2. How much time 83339 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 83339 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 10:16.
  3. Distance covered by 83339 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    83339 (Colombo Commuter) covers 1.9 km to reach Maradana Station. 83339 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 13 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here