IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8334 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8334

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 21
Duration : 23 Hrs 59 Mins
Days : Sunday, Saturday

Train number 8334 is a train running between Secretartat Halt and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 6.579 kms.

The train 8334 is named as 8334 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Secretartat Halt at 08:43. and reaches Maradana at 08:42.It takes 23 Hrs 59 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8334 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Secretartat Halt 3rd Sunday Only
Kalutara South 07:20 3rd Sunday Only
Kalutara North 07:24 07:25 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Train Halt 01 07:30 07:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Wadduwa 07:36 07:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Pinwatte 07:41 07:42 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Panadura 07:46 07:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Egoda Uyana 07:52 07:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Moratuwa 07:59 08:00 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Koralawella 08:02 08:03 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Lunawa 08:03 08:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Angulana 08:06 08:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Ratmalana 08:10 08:11 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Mount Lavinia 08:13 08:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Dehiwala 08:17 08:18 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Wellawatta 08:21 08:22 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Bambalapitiya 08:26 08:27 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kompannavediya 08:33 08:34 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kollupitiya 08:36 08:37 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Colombo Fort 08:37 08:38 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Maradana 08:42 3rd Saturday And Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8334 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Secretartat Halt Railway Station ?
    8334 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Secretartat Halt Railway Station at 08:43.
  2. How much time 8334 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 8334 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 08:42.
  3. Distance covered by 8334 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8334 (Colombo Commuter) covers 1.9 km to reach Maradana Station. 8334 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 21 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here