IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8335 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8335

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 16
Duration : 0 Hrs 49 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8335 is a train running between Panadura and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 10.31 kms.

The train 8335 is named as 8335 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Panadura at 08:25. and reaches Maradana at 09:14.It takes 0 Hrs 49 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8335 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Panadura 08:25 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Egoda Uyana 08:30 08:31 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Koralawella 08:33 08:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Moratuwa 08:37 08:38 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Lunawa 08:41 08:42 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Angulana 08:44 08:45 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ratmalana 08:47 08:48 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mount Lavinia 08:52 08:53 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Dehiwala 08:57 08:58 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawatta 09:02 09:03 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kompannavediya 09:03 09:04 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Bambalapitiya 09:06 09:07 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Secretartat Halt 09:06 09:07 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 09:09 09:10 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kollupitiya 09:10 09:11 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 09:14 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8335 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Panadura Railway Station ?
    8335 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Panadura Railway Station at 08:25.
  2. How much time 8335 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 8335 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 09:14.
  3. Distance covered by 8335 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8335 (Colombo Commuter) covers 1.9 km to reach Maradana Station. 8335 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 16 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here