IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8336 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8336

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 15
Duration : 1 Hrs 6 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8336 is a train running between Panadura and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 12.239 kms.

The train 8336 is named as 8336 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Panadura at 09:35. and reaches Maradana at 10:41.It takes 1 Hrs 6 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8336 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Panadura 09:35 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Egoda Uyana 09:41 09:42 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Koralawella 09:45 09:46 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Moratuwa 09:50 09:51 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Lunawa 09:54 09:55 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Angulana 09:58 09:59 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ratmalana 10:02 10:03 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mount Lavinia 10:07 10:08 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Dehiwala 10:12 10:13 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawatta 10:18 10:19 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Bambalapitiya 10:23 10:24 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kollupitiya 10:27 10:28 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kompannavediya 10:31 10:32 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 10:35 10:36 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 10:41 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8336 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Panadura Railway Station ?
    8336 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Panadura Railway Station at 09:35.
  2. How much time 8336 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 8336 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 10:41.
  3. Distance covered by 8336 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8336 (Colombo Commuter) covers 1.9 km to reach Maradana Station. 8336 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 15 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here