IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8350 (Mixed Trains) | Train No : 8350

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 21
Duration : 1 Hrs 55 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8350 is a train running between Kalutara South and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 9.396 kms.

The train 8350 is named as 8350 (Mixed Trains) . It leaves Kalutara South at 12:20. and reaches Maradana at 14:15.It takes 1 Hrs 55 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8350 (Mixed Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Kalutara South 12:20 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalutara North 12:24 12:25 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Train Halt 01 12:30 12:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wadduwa 12:36 12:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinwatte 12:42 12:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panadura 12:48 13:05 17 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Egoda Uyana 13:11 13:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Koralawella 13:15 13:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Moratuwa 13:20 13:22 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Lunawa 13:25 13:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Angulana 13:29 13:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ratmalana 13:33 13:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mount Lavinia 13:38 13:40 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dehiwala 13:44 13:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawatta 13:49 13:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bambalapitiya 13:54 13:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kollupitiya 13:58 13:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kompannavediya 14:02 14:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Secretartat Halt 14:05 14:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 14:08 14:10 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 14:15 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8350 (Mixed Trains) depart from Kalutara South Railway Station ?
    8350 (Mixed Trains) departs from Kalutara South Railway Station at 12:20.
  2. How much time 8350 (Mixed Trains) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 8350 (Mixed Trains) at Maradana Station is 14:15.
  3. Distance covered by 8350 (Mixed Trains) ?
    8350 (Mixed Trains) covers 1.9 km to reach Maradana Station. 8350 (Mixed Trains) passes through 21 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here