IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8351 (Local Trains) | Train No : 8351

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 42
Duration : 23 Hrs 56 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8351 is a train running between Richmond Hill and Galle. The two cities are located at a distance of 48.549 kms.

The train 8351 is named as 8351 (Local Trains) . It leaves Richmond Hill at 13:09. and reaches Galle at 13:05.It takes 23 Hrs 56 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8351 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Richmond Hill 13:09 13:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Piyadigama 13:13 13:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ginthota 13:17 13:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Boossa 13:21 13:22 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Rathgama 13:26 13:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dodanduwa 13:29 13:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kumarakanda 13:33 13:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Thiranagama 13:36 13:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hikkaduwa 13:40 13:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Seenigama 13:44 13:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Telwatte 13:47 13:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kahawa 13:51 13:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Akurala 13:54 13:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Madampagama 13:58 13:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambalangoda 14:02 14:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandegoda 14:05 14:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Andadola 14:08 14:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Balapitiya 14:11 14:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Patagamgoda 14:15 14:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ahungalle 14:18 14:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Piyagama 14:21 14:22 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kosgoda 14:25 14:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mha Induruwa 14:30 14:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Induruwa 14:35 14:36 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bentota 14:40 14:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Aluthgama 3rd Sunday to Monday
Matara 19:55 19:57 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walgama 20:00 20:01 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kamburugamuwa 20:04 20:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirissa 20:08 20:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polwathumodara 20:11 20:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Weligama 20:15 20:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kumbalgama 20:19 20:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Midigama 20:22 20:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ahangama 20:26 20:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Koggala 20:34 20:36 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Habaraduwa 20:38 20:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Thalpe 20:42 20:53 11 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Unawatuna 20:59 21:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kathaluwa 3rd Sunday to Monday
Katugoda 3rd Sunday to Monday
Galle 13:05 13:05 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8351 (Local Trains) depart from Richmond Hill Railway Station ?
    8351 (Local Trains) departs from Richmond Hill Railway Station at 13:09.
  2. How much time 8351 (Local Trains) take to reach Galle Station ?
    The arrival time of 8351 (Local Trains) at Galle Station is 13:05.
  3. Distance covered by 8351 (Local Trains) ?
    8351 (Local Trains) covers 35.68 km to reach Galle Station. 8351 (Local Trains) passes through 42 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here