IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8352 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8352

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 20
Duration : 23 Hrs 50 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8352 is a train running between Bambalapitiya and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 2.017 kms.

The train 8352 is named as 8352 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Bambalapitiya at 15:11. and reaches Maradana at 15:01.It takes 23 Hrs 50 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8352 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Bambalapitiya 15:11 15:12 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kollupitiya 15:15 15:16 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kompannavediya 15:18 15:19 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kalutara South 13:40 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wadduwa 13:56 13:57 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Pinwatte 14:00 14:01 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Panadura 14:05 14:06 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kalutara North 14:09 14:10 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Train Halt 01 14:15 14:16 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Moratuwa 14:18 14:19 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Lunawa 14:22 14:23 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Angulana 14:25 14:26 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ratmalana 14:28 14:29 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Dehiwala 14:36 14:37 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Egoda Uyana 14:37 14:38 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Koralawella 14:40 14:41 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Wellawatta 14:41 14:42 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Colombo Fort 14:56 14:57 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Mount Lavinia 14:58 14:59 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Maradana 15:01 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8352 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Bambalapitiya Railway Station ?
    8352 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Bambalapitiya Railway Station at 15:11.
  2. How much time 8352 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 8352 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 15:01.
  3. Distance covered by 8352 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8352 (Colombo Commuter) covers 1.9 km to reach Maradana Station. 8352 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 20 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here