IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8355 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8355

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 15
Duration : 0 Hrs 55 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 8355 is a train running between Panadura and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 5.518 kms.

The train 8355 is named as 8355 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Panadura at 15:00. and reaches Maradana at 15:55.It takes 0 Hrs 55 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8355 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Panadura 15:00 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Egoda Uyana 15:05 15:06 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Koralawella 15:08 15:09 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Moratuwa 15:12 15:13 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Lunawa 15:16 15:17 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Angulana 15:19 15:20 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ratmalana 15:22 15:23 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mount Lavinia 15:26 15:27 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Dehiwala 15:30 15:31 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Wellawatta 15:35 15:36 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Bambalapitiya 15:39 15:40 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kollupitiya 15:43 15:44 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kompannavediya 15:46 15:47 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Colombo Fort 15:50 15:51 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Maradana 15:55 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8355 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Panadura Railway Station ?
    8355 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Panadura Railway Station at 15:00.
  2. How much time 8355 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 8355 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 15:55.
  3. Distance covered by 8355 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8355 (Colombo Commuter) covers 1.9 km to reach Maradana Station. 8355 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 15 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here