IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8357 (Local Trains) | Train No : 8357

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 27
Duration : 2 Hrs 4 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8357 is a train running between Galle and Aluthgama. The two cities are located at a distance of 3.905 kms.

The train 8357 is named as 8357 (Local Trains) . It leaves Galle at 13:55. and reaches Aluthgama at 15:59.It takes 2 Hrs 4 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8357 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Galle 13:55 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Richmond Hill 13:59 14:00 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Piyadigama 14:02 14:03 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Ginthota 14:05 14:06 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Boossa 14:09 14:10 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Rathgama 14:13 14:14 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Dodanduwa 14:16 14:17 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Kumarakanda 14:20 14:21 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Thiranagama 14:23 14:24 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Hikkaduwa 14:30 14:31 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Seenigama 14:31 14:32 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Telwatte 14:34 14:35 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Kahawa 14:38 14:39 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Akurala 14:41 14:42 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Madampagama 14:44 14:45 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Ambalangoda 14:48 14:49 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Kandegoda 14:55 14:56 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Andadola 14:55 14:56 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Balapitiya 14:58 14:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Patagamgoda 15:02 15:03 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ahungalle 15:05 15:06 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Piyagama 15:08 15:09 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Kosgoda 15:11 15:12 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Mha Induruwa 15:16 15:17 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Induruwa 15:20 15:21 1 minutes 3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Bentota 15:30 15:31 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Aluthgama 15:59 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8357 (Local Trains) depart from Galle Railway Station ?
    8357 (Local Trains) departs from Galle Railway Station at 13:55.
  2. How much time 8357 (Local Trains) take to reach Aluthgama Station ?
    The arrival time of 8357 (Local Trains) at Aluthgama Station is 15:59.
  3. Distance covered by 8357 (Local Trains) ?
    8357 (Local Trains) covers 26.259 km to reach Aluthgama Station. 8357 (Local Trains) passes through 27 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here