IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8363 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8363

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 24
Duration : 1 Hrs 51 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 8363 is a train running between Aluthgama and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 42.295 kms.

The train 8363 is named as 8363 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Aluthgama at 13:50. and reaches Maradana at 15:41.It takes 1 Hrs 51 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8363 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Aluthgama 13:50 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Hettimulla 13:54 13:55 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Beruwala 13:59 14:00 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Maggona 14:05 14:06 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Payagala South 14:09 14:10 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Payagala North 14:12 14:13 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Katukurunda 14:17 14:18 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kalutara South 14:22 14:23 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kalutara North 14:27 14:28 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Train Halt 01 14:33 14:34 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wadduwa 14:39 14:40 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Pinwatte 14:44 14:45 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Panadura 14:49 14:50 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Moratuwa 14:59 15:00 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Lunawa 15:03 15:04 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Angulana 15:06 15:07 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ratmalana 15:09 15:10 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Dehiwala 15:15 15:16 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Bambalapitiya 15:23 15:24 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kollupitiya 15:27 15:28 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kompannavediya 15:30 15:31 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Secretartat Halt 15:33 15:34 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Colombo Fort 15:36 15:37 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Maradana 15:41 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8363 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Aluthgama Railway Station ?
    8363 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Aluthgama Railway Station at 13:50.
  2. How much time 8363 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 8363 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 15:41.
  3. Distance covered by 8363 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8363 (Colombo Commuter) covers 1.9 km to reach Maradana Station. 8363 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 24 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here