IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8364 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8364

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 27
Duration : 23 Hrs 59 Mins
Days : Sunday, Saturday

Train number 8364 is a train running between Kompannavediya and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 1.72 kms.

The train 8364 is named as 8364 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Kompannavediya at 15:36. and reaches Maradana at 15:35.It takes 23 Hrs 59 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8364 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Kompannavediya 15:36 15:37 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Colombo Fort 15:40 15:41 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Aluthgama 13:50 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Hettimulla 13:54 13:55 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Beruwala 13:59 14:00 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Maggona 14:05 14:06 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Payagala South 14:09 14:10 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Payagala North 14:12 14:13 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Katukurunda 14:17 14:18 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kalutara South 14:22 14:23 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kalutara North 14:27 14:28 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Train Halt 01 14:33 14:34 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Wadduwa 14:39 14:40 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Pinwatte 14:44 14:45 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Panadura 14:49 14:50 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Egoda Uyana 14:55 14:56 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Koralawella 14:58 14:59 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Moratuwa 15:02 15:03 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Lunawa 15:06 15:07 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Angulana 15:09 15:10 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Ratmalana 15:12 15:13 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Mount Lavinia 15:16 15:17 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Dehiwala 15:20 15:21 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Wellawatta 15:25 15:26 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Bambalapitiya 15:29 15:30 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kollupitiya 15:33 15:34 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Maradana 15:35 3rd Saturday And Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8364 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Kompannavediya Railway Station ?
    8364 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Kompannavediya Railway Station at 15:36.
  2. How much time 8364 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 8364 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 15:35.
  3. Distance covered by 8364 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8364 (Colombo Commuter) covers 1.9 km to reach Maradana Station. 8364 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 27 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here