IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8365 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8365

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 15
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8365 is a train running between Secretartat Halt and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 11.434 kms.

The train 8365 is named as 8365 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Secretartat Halt at 17:11. and reaches Colombo Fort at 17:11.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8365 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Secretartat Halt 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Panadura 16:10 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Egoda Uyana 16:15 16:16 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Koralawella 16:20 16:21 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Moratuwa 16:25 16:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Lunawa 16:27 16:28 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Angulana 16:31 16:32 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ratmalana 16:35 16:36 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mount Lavinia 16:39 16:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Dehiwala 16:47 16:48 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawatta 16:50 16:51 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Bambalapitiya 16:57 16:58 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kollupitiya 16:58 16:59 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kompannavediya 17:05 17:06 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 17:11 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8365 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Secretartat Halt Railway Station ?
    8365 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Secretartat Halt Railway Station at 17:11.
  2. How much time 8365 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 8365 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 17:11.
  3. Distance covered by 8365 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8365 (Colombo Commuter) covers 5.125 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 8365 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 15 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here