IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8366 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8366

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 14
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 8366 is a train running between Secretartat Halt and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 11.434 kms.

The train 8366 is named as 8366 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Secretartat Halt at 17:49. and reaches Colombo Fort at 17:49.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8366 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Secretartat Halt 3rd Ns,nsu
Panadura 16:58 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Egoda Uyana 17:02 17:03 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Moratuwa 17:09 17:10 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Lunawa 17:13 17:14 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Angulana 17:13 17:14 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ratmalana 17:19 17:20 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mount Lavinia 17:20 17:21 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Dehiwala 17:27 17:28 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Wellawatta 17:29 17:30 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Bambalapitiya 17:36 17:37 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kollupitiya 17:40 17:41 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kompannavediya 17:43 17:44 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Colombo Fort 17:49 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8366 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Secretartat Halt Railway Station ?
    8366 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Secretartat Halt Railway Station at 17:49.
  2. How much time 8366 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 8366 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 17:49.
  3. Distance covered by 8366 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8366 (Colombo Commuter) covers 5.125 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 8366 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 14 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here