IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8367 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8367

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 15
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8367 is a train running between Secretartat Halt and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 11.434 kms.

The train 8367 is named as 8367 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Secretartat Halt at 18:04. and reaches Colombo Fort at 18:04.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8367 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Secretartat Halt 3rd Sunday to Monday
Egoda Uyana 16:51 16:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Moratuwa 17:00 17:15 15 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panadura 17:02 3rd Sunday to Monday
Koralawella 17:15 17:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Lunawa 17:18 17:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Angulana 17:25 17:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ratmalana 17:29 17:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mount Lavinia 17:33 17:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dehiwala 17:40 17:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawatta 17:42 17:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kollupitiya 17:48 17:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bambalapitiya 17:50 17:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kompannavediya 17:58 17:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 18:04 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8367 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Secretartat Halt Railway Station ?
    8367 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Secretartat Halt Railway Station at 18:04.
  2. How much time 8367 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 8367 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 18:04.
  3. Distance covered by 8367 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8367 (Colombo Commuter) covers 5.125 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 8367 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 15 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here