IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8368 (Local Trains) | Train No : 8368

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 16
Duration : 1 Hrs 21 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 8368 is a train running between Matara and Galle. The two cities are located at a distance of 19.156 kms.

The train 8368 is named as 8368 (Local Trains) . It leaves Matara at 16:55. and reaches Galle at 18:16.It takes 1 Hrs 21 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8368 (Local Trains) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Matara 16:55 3rd Monday To Friday
Walgama 16:58 16:59 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Kamburugamuwa 17:02 17:03 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Mirissa 17:07 17:08 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Polwathumodara 17:10 17:11 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Weligama 17:15 17:35 20 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Midigama 17:36 17:37 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Kumbalgama 17:38 17:39 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Ahangama 17:40 17:41 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Kathaluwa 17:44 17:45 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Koggala 17:53 17:56 3 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Habaraduwa 17:58 17:59 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Thalpe 18:00 18:01 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Unawatuna 18:08 18:09 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Katugoda 18:09 18:10 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Galle 18:16 3rd Monday To Friday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8368 (Local Trains) depart from Matara Railway Station ?
    8368 (Local Trains) departs from Matara Railway Station at 16:55.
  2. How much time 8368 (Local Trains) take to reach Galle Station ?
    The arrival time of 8368 (Local Trains) at Galle Station is 18:16.
  3. Distance covered by 8368 (Local Trains) ?
    8368 (Local Trains) covers 20.479 km to reach Galle Station. 8368 (Local Trains) passes through 16 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here