IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8372 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8372

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 16
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 8372 is a train running between Secretartat Halt and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 11.434 kms.

The train 8372 is named as 8372 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Secretartat Halt at 18:52. and reaches Colombo Fort at 18:52.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8372 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Secretartat Halt 3rd Ns,nsu
Kalutara South 17:45 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Panadura 18:00 18:01 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Egoda Uyana 18:06 18:07 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Koralawella 18:09 18:10 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Moratuwa 18:13 18:14 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Lunawa 18:16 18:17 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Angulana 18:19 18:20 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ratmalana 18:22 18:23 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mount Lavinia 18:26 18:27 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Dehiwala 18:30 18:31 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Wellawatta 18:35 18:36 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Bambalapitiya 18:39 18:40 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kollupitiya 18:43 18:44 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kompannavediya 18:46 18:47 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Colombo Fort 18:52 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8372 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Secretartat Halt Railway Station ?
    8372 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Secretartat Halt Railway Station at 18:52.
  2. How much time 8372 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 8372 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 18:52.
  3. Distance covered by 8372 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8372 (Colombo Commuter) covers 5.125 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 8372 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 16 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here