IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8373 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8373

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 24
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 8373 is a train running between Secretartat Halt and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 55.841 kms.

The train 8373 is named as 8373 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Secretartat Halt at 18:33. and reaches Colombo Fort at 18:33.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8373 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Secretartat Halt 3rd Ns,nsu
Aluthgama 16:15 3rd Ns,nsu
Hettimulla 16:19 16:20 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Beruwala 16:24 16:25 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Maggona 16:30 16:31 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Payagala South 16:34 16:40 6 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Payagala North 16:42 16:43 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Katukurunda 16:47 16:48 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kalutara South 16:52 17:20 28 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kalutara North 17:24 17:25 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Train Halt 01 17:30 17:31 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Wadduwa 17:36 17:37 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Pinwatte 17:40 17:41 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Panadura 17:45 17:46 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Moratuwa 17:55 17:56 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Angulana 18:00 18:01 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Ratmalana 18:03 18:04 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Mount Lavinia 18:07 18:08 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Dehiwala 18:11 18:12 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Wellawatta 18:16 18:17 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Bambalapitiya 18:20 18:21 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kollupitiya 18:24 18:25 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kompannavediya 18:27 18:28 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Colombo Fort 18:33 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8373 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Secretartat Halt Railway Station ?
    8373 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Secretartat Halt Railway Station at 18:33.
  2. How much time 8373 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 8373 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 18:33.
  3. Distance covered by 8373 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8373 (Colombo Commuter) covers 59.661 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 8373 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 24 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here