IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8374 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8374

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 27
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Saturday

Train number 8374 is a train running between Secretartat Halt and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 55.841 kms.

The train 8374 is named as 8374 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Secretartat Halt at 18:26. and reaches Colombo Fort at 18:26.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8374 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Secretartat Halt 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Aluthgama 00:00 16:15 975 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Hettimulla 16:19 16:20 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Beruwala 16:24 16:25 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Maggona 16:30 16:31 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Payagala South 16:34 16:40 6 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Payagala North 16:42 16:43 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Katukurunda 16:47 16:48 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kalutara South 16:52 17:08 16 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kalutara North 17:12 17:13 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Train Halt 01 17:18 17:19 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Wadduwa 17:24 17:25 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Pinwatte 17:28 17:29 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Panadura 17:33 17:34 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Egoda Uyana 17:39 17:40 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Koralawella 17:42 17:43 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Moratuwa 17:46 17:47 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Lunawa 17:50 17:51 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Angulana 17:53 17:54 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Ratmalana 17:56 17:57 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Mount Lavinia 18:00 18:01 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Dehiwala 18:04 18:05 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Wellawatta 18:09 18:10 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Bambalapitiya 18:13 18:14 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kollupitiya 18:17 18:18 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kompannavediya 18:20 18:21 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Colombo Fort 18:26 3rd Saturday And Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8374 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Secretartat Halt Railway Station ?
    8374 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Secretartat Halt Railway Station at 18:26.
  2. How much time 8374 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 8374 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 18:26.
  3. Distance covered by 8374 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8374 (Colombo Commuter) covers 5.125 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 8374 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 27 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here