IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8375 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8375

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 20
Duration : 23 Hrs 57 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8375 is a train running between Dehiwala and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 6.849 kms.

The train 8375 is named as 8375 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Dehiwala at 19:38. and reaches Maradana at 19:35.It takes 23 Hrs 57 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8375 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Dehiwala 19:38 19:39 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Wellawatta 19:43 19:44 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Bambalapitiya 19:47 19:48 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Kollupitiya 19:51 19:52 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Kalutara South 18:45 3rd Not Sundays
Kalutara North 18:48 18:49 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Train Halt 01 18:53 18:54 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Wadduwa 18:58 18:59 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Pinwatte 19:03 19:04 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Panadura 19:08 19:09 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Egoda Uyana 19:14 19:15 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Koralawella 19:17 19:18 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Moratuwa 19:21 19:22 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Lunawa 19:24 19:25 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Kompannavediya 19:26 19:27 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Angulana 19:27 19:28 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Ratmalana 19:30 19:31 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Colombo Fort 19:30 19:31 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Mount Lavinia 19:34 19:35 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Maradana 19:35 3rd Not Sundays

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8375 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Dehiwala Railway Station ?
    8375 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Dehiwala Railway Station at 19:38.
  2. How much time 8375 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 8375 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 19:35.
  3. Distance covered by 8375 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8375 (Colombo Commuter) covers 1.9 km to reach Maradana Station. 8375 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 20 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here