IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8376 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8376

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 10
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 8376 is a train running between Secretartat Halt and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 18.283 kms.

The train 8376 is named as 8376 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Secretartat Halt at 18:36. and reaches Colombo Fort at 18:36.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8376 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Secretartat Halt 3rd Monday To Friday
Kalutara South 17:30 3rd Monday To Friday
Kalutara North 17:34 17:35 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Wadduwa 17:42 17:43 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Panadura 17:50 17:52 2 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Moratuwa 18:00 18:02 2 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Bambalapitiya 18:23 18:24 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Kollupitiya 18:27 18:28 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Kompannavediya 18:30 18:31 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Colombo Fort 18:36 3rd Monday To Friday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8376 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Secretartat Halt Railway Station ?
    8376 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Secretartat Halt Railway Station at 18:36.
  2. How much time 8376 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 8376 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 18:36.
  3. Distance covered by 8376 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8376 (Colombo Commuter) covers 5.125 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 8376 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 10 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here