IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8744 (Mixed Trains) | Train No : 8744

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 21
Duration : 1 Hrs 38 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8744 is a train running between Maradana and Train Halt 01. The two cities are located at a distance of 9.145 kms.

The train 8744 is named as 8744 (Mixed Trains) . It leaves Maradana at 12:05. and reaches Train Halt 01 at 13:43.It takes 1 Hrs 38 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8744 (Mixed Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 12:05 3rd Monday To Friday
Colombo Fort 12:09 12:10 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Kompannavediya 12:15 12:16 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Kollupitiya 12:18 12:19 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Bambalapitiya 12:22 12:23 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Wellawatta 12:26 12:27 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Dehiwala 12:31 12:32 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Mount Lavinia 12:35 12:36 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Secretartat Halt 12:37 12:38 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Ratmalana 12:39 12:40 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Angulana 12:42 12:43 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Lunawa 12:45 12:46 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Koralawella 12:53 12:54 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Egoda Uyana 12:56 12:57 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Wadduwa 13:12 13:13 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Moratuwa 13:14 13:15 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kalutara North 13:24 13:25 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Panadura 13:27 13:28 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kalutara South 3rd Monday To Friday
Pinwatte 13:32 13:33 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Train Halt 01 13:43 13:44 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8744 (Mixed Trains) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    8744 (Mixed Trains) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 12:05.
  2. How much time 8744 (Mixed Trains) take to reach Train Halt 01 Station ?
    The arrival time of 8744 (Mixed Trains) at Train Halt 01 Station is 13:43.
  3. Distance covered by 8744 (Mixed Trains) ?
    8744 (Mixed Trains) covers 3.816 km to reach Train Halt 01 Station. 8744 (Mixed Trains) passes through 21 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here