IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8750 (Local Trains) | Train No : 8750

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 26
Duration : 2 Hrs 52 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8750 is a train running between Aluthgama and Mirissa. The two cities are located at a distance of 48.64 kms.

The train 8750 is named as 8750 (Local Trains) . It leaves Aluthgama at 15:50. and reaches Mirissa at 18:42.It takes 2 Hrs 52 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8750 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Aluthgama 15:50 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Induruwa 15:55 15:56 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kosgoda 16:01 16:02 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Balapitiya 16:08 16:09 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambalangoda 16:14 16:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kahawa 16:21 16:22 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hikkaduwa 16:27 16:28 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Dodanduwa 16:34 16:35 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Boossa 16:39 16:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ginthota 16:43 16:44 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Galle 16:50 17:05 15 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Katugoda 17:11 17:12 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Unawatuna 17:14 17:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Thalpe 17:21 17:22 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Habaraduwa 17:25 17:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Koggala 17:28 17:29 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kathaluwa 17:31 17:32 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ahangama 17:35 17:36 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Midigama 17:39 17:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kumbalgama 17:42 17:43 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polwathumodara 17:51 17:52 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Walgama 18:02 18:03 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kamburugamuwa 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Weligama 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Matara 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirissa 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8750 (Local Trains) depart from Aluthgama Railway Station ?
    8750 (Local Trains) departs from Aluthgama Railway Station at 15:50.
  2. How much time 8750 (Local Trains) take to reach Mirissa Station ?
    The arrival time of 8750 (Local Trains) at Mirissa Station is 18:42.
  3. Distance covered by 8750 (Local Trains) ?
    8750 (Local Trains) covers 14.371 km to reach Mirissa Station. 8750 (Local Trains) passes through 26 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here