IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8750 (Local Trains) | Train No : 8750

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 26
Duration : 2 Hrs 52 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8750 is a train running between Aluthgama and Matara. The two cities are located at a distance of 64.678 kms.

The train 8750 is named as 8750 (Local Trains) . It leaves Aluthgama at 15:50. and reaches Matara at 18:42.It takes 2 Hrs 52 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8750 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Aluthgama 15:50 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Induruwa 15:55 15:56 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kosgoda 16:01 16:02 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Balapitiya 16:08 16:09 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambalangoda 16:14 16:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kahawa 16:21 16:22 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hikkaduwa 16:27 16:28 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Dodanduwa 16:34 16:35 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Boossa 16:39 16:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ginthota 16:43 16:44 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Galle 16:50 17:05 15 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Katugoda 17:11 17:12 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Unawatuna 17:14 17:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Thalpe 17:21 17:22 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Habaraduwa 17:25 17:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Koggala 17:28 17:29 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kathaluwa 17:31 17:32 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ahangama 17:35 17:36 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Midigama 17:39 17:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kumbalgama 17:42 17:43 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Weligama 17:46 17:48 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polwathumodara 17:51 17:52 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirissa 17:54 17:55 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kamburugamuwa 17:58 17:59 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Walgama 18:02 18:03 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Matara 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8750 (Local Trains) depart from Aluthgama Railway Station ?
    8750 (Local Trains) departs from Aluthgama Railway Station at 15:50.
  2. How much time 8750 (Local Trains) take to reach Matara Station ?
    The arrival time of 8750 (Local Trains) at Matara Station is 18:42.
  3. Distance covered by 8750 (Local Trains) ?
    8750 (Local Trains) covers 55.288 km to reach Matara Station. 8750 (Local Trains) passes through 26 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here