IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 8751 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 8751

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 27
Duration : 2 Hrs 11 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 8751 is a train running between Maradana and Aluthgama. The two cities are located at a distance of 9.145 kms.

The train 8751 is named as 8751 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 14:00. and reaches Aluthgama at 16:11.It takes 2 Hrs 11 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 8751 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 14:00 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 14:05 14:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kompannavediya 14:09 14:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kollupitiya 14:12 14:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bambalapitiya 14:16 14:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawatta 14:20 14:21 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dehiwala 14:25 14:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mount Lavinia 14:29 14:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ratmalana 14:33 14:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Angulana 14:36 14:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Lunawa 14:39 14:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Moratuwa 14:43 14:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Koralawella 14:47 14:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Egoda Uyana 14:50 14:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panadura 14:56 14:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinwatte 15:01 15:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wadduwa 15:06 15:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Train Halt 01 15:11 15:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalutara South 15:21 15:22 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalutara North 15:23 15:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Katukurunda 15:25 15:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Payagala North 15:31 15:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Payagala South 15:32 15:39 7 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maggona 15:41 15:42 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Beruwala 15:42 15:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hettimulla 15:47 15:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Aluthgama 16:11 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 8751 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    8751 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 14:00.
  2. How much time 8751 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Aluthgama Station ?
    The arrival time of 8751 (Colombo Commuter) at Aluthgama Station is 16:11.
  3. Distance covered by 8751 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    8751 (Colombo Commuter) covers 59.661 km to reach Aluthgama Station. 8751 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 27 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here