IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9262 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9262

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 35
Duration : 23 Hrs 47 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 9262 is a train running between Hingurala and Avissawella. The two cities are located at a distance of 2.01 kms.

The train 9262 is named as 9262 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Hingurala at 18:43. and reaches Avissawella at 18:30.It takes 23 Hrs 47 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9262 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Hingurala 18:43 18:44 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Colombo Fort 16:10 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Maradana 16:14 16:15 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Baseline Road 16:19 16:20 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Cotta Road 16:23 16:24 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Narahenpita 16:28 16:29 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Kirulapana 16:33 16:34 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Nugegoda 16:38 16:39 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Pannipitiya 16:53 16:54 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Pangiriwatta 16:57 16:58 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Kottawa 16:58 16:59 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Udhamulla 17:00 17:01 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Malapalle 17:02 17:03 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Nawinna 17:04 17:05 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Homagama Hospital 17:07 17:08 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Maharagama 17:07 17:08 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Homagama 17:10 17:11 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Panagoda 17:14 17:15 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Godagama 17:18 17:19 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Meegoda 17:23 17:24 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Padukka 17:34 17:35 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Arukkuwatte 17:38 17:39 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Angampitiya 17:41 17:42 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Uggalla 17:44 17:45 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Pinnawala 17:47 17:48 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Wataraka 17:47 17:48 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Gammana 17:50 17:51 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Morakele 17:54 17:55 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Waga 17:59 18:00 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Arapathgama 18:06 18:07 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Kosgama 18:10 18:11 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Miriswatta 18:15 18:16 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Kadugoda 18:22 18:23 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Puwakpitiya 18:24 18:25 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Avissawella 18:30 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9262 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Hingurala Railway Station ?
    9262 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Hingurala Railway Station at 18:43.
  2. How much time 9262 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Avissawella Station ?
    The arrival time of 9262 (Colombo Commuter) at Avissawella Station is 18:30.
  3. Distance covered by 9262 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9262 (Colombo Commuter) covers 27.277 km to reach Avissawella Station. 9262 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 35 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here