IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9263 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9263

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 32
Duration : 2 Hrs 13 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 9263 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Avissawella. The two cities are located at a distance of 26.505 kms.

The train 9263 is named as 9263 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 16:35. and reaches Avissawella at 18:48.It takes 2 Hrs 13 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9263 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 16:35 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Maradana 16:39 16:40 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Baseline Road 16:44 16:45 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Cotta Road 16:48 16:49 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Narahenpita 16:53 16:54 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Kirulapana 16:58 16:59 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Nugegoda 17:03 17:04 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Pangiriwatta 17:07 17:08 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Udhamulla 17:10 17:11 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Nawinna 17:14 17:15 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Maharagama 17:17 17:18 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Kottawa 17:22 17:23 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Pannipitiya 17:23 17:24 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Malapalle 17:32 17:33 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Homagama 17:34 17:35 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Homagama Hospital 17:37 17:38 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Panagoda 17:44 17:45 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Godagama 17:48 17:49 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Meegoda 17:53 17:54 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Wataraka 17:57 17:58 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Liyanwala 18:01 18:02 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Angampitiya 18:03 18:04 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Padukka 18:05 18:06 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Gammana 18:12 18:13 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Uggalla 18:14 18:15 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Morakele 18:15 18:16 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Pinnawala 18:17 18:18 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Kadugoda 18:24 18:25 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Waga 18:29 18:30 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Kosgama 18:30 18:32 2 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Puwakpitiya 18:42 18:43 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Avissawella 18:48 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9263 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    9263 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 16:35.
  2. How much time 9263 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Avissawella Station ?
    The arrival time of 9263 (Colombo Commuter) at Avissawella Station is 18:48.
  3. Distance covered by 9263 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9263 (Colombo Commuter) covers 27.277 km to reach Avissawella Station. 9263 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 32 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here