IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9263 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9263

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 32
Duration : 23 Hrs 55 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 9263 is a train running between Puwakpitiya and Avissawella. The two cities are located at a distance of 3.707 kms.

The train 9263 is named as 9263 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Puwakpitiya at 18:53. and reaches Avissawella at 18:48.It takes 23 Hrs 55 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9263 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Puwakpitiya 18:53 18:54 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Colombo Fort 16:35 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Maradana 16:39 16:40 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Baseline Road 16:44 16:45 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Cotta Road 16:48 16:49 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Narahenpita 16:53 16:54 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Kirulapana 16:58 16:59 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Nugegoda 17:03 17:04 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Pangiriwatta 17:07 17:08 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Udhamulla 17:10 17:11 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Nawinna 17:14 17:15 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Maharagama 17:17 17:18 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Pannipitiya 17:23 17:24 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Kottawa 17:28 17:29 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Malapalle 17:32 17:33 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Homagama Hospital 17:37 17:38 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Homagama 17:40 17:41 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Panagoda 17:44 17:45 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Godagama 17:48 17:49 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Meegoda 17:53 17:54 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Wataraka 17:57 17:58 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Liyanwala 18:01 18:02 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Padukka 18:05 18:06 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Angampitiya 18:11 18:12 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Uggalla 18:14 18:15 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Pinnawala 18:17 18:18 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Gammana 18:21 18:22 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Morakele 18:24 18:25 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Waga 18:29 18:30 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Kosgama 18:30 18:32 2 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Kadugoda 18:34 18:35 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Avissawella 18:48 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9263 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Puwakpitiya Railway Station ?
    9263 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Puwakpitiya Railway Station at 18:53.
  2. How much time 9263 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Avissawella Station ?
    The arrival time of 9263 (Colombo Commuter) at Avissawella Station is 18:48.
  3. Distance covered by 9263 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9263 (Colombo Commuter) covers 27.277 km to reach Avissawella Station. 9263 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 32 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here