IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9264 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9264

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 35
Duration : 23 Hrs 53 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 9264 is a train running between Hingurala and Avissawella. The two cities are located at a distance of 2.01 kms.

The train 9264 is named as 9264 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Hingurala at 19:46. and reaches Avissawella at 19:39.It takes 23 Hrs 53 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9264 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Hingurala 19:46 19:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 17:25 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 17:29 17:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Baseline Road 17:34 17:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Cotta Road 17:38 17:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Narahenpita 17:43 17:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kirulapana 17:48 17:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nugegoda 17:53 17:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pangiriwatta 17:57 17:58 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udhamulla 18:00 18:01 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nawinna 18:04 18:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kottawa 18:07 18:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maharagama 18:07 18:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pannipitiya 18:13 18:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama 18:19 18:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Malapalle 18:22 18:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama Hospital 18:27 18:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panagoda 18:34 18:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Godagama 18:38 18:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Meegoda 18:43 18:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wataraka 18:47 18:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Angampitiya 18:50 18:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Padukka 18:54 18:58 4 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gammana 18:59 19:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arukkuwatte 19:01 19:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Uggalla 19:07 19:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinnawala 19:10 19:11 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadugoda 19:11 19:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arapathgama 19:15 19:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Morakele 19:17 19:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kosgama 19:19 19:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Waga 19:22 19:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Miriswatta 19:24 19:25 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Puwakpitiya 19:33 19:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Avissawella 19:39 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9264 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Hingurala Railway Station ?
    9264 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Hingurala Railway Station at 19:46.
  2. How much time 9264 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Avissawella Station ?
    The arrival time of 9264 (Colombo Commuter) at Avissawella Station is 19:39.
  3. Distance covered by 9264 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9264 (Colombo Commuter) covers 27.277 km to reach Avissawella Station. 9264 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 35 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here