IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 9265 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 9265

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 19
Duration : 23 Hrs 54 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 9265 is a train running between Waga and Kosgama. The two cities are located at a distance of 5.038 kms.

The train 9265 is named as 9265 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Waga at 18:54. and reaches Kosgama at 18:48.It takes 23 Hrs 54 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 9265 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Waga 18:54 18:55 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Colombo Fort 17:10 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Maradana 17:14 17:15 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Baseline Road 17:19 17:20 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Cotta Road 17:23 17:24 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Narahenpita 17:28 17:29 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Nugegoda 17:37 17:38 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Maharagama 17:46 17:47 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Pannipitiya 17:52 17:53 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Kottawa 17:57 17:58 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Malapalle 18:01 18:02 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Homagama 18:08 18:09 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Godagama 18:15 18:16 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Meegoda 18:20 18:21 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Padukka 18:29 18:33 4 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Angampitiya 18:38 18:39 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Pinnawala 18:43 18:44 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Gammana 18:47 18:48 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Kosgama 18:48 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 9265 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Waga Railway Station ?
    9265 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Waga Railway Station at 18:54.
  2. How much time 9265 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Kosgama Station ?
    The arrival time of 9265 (Colombo Commuter) at Kosgama Station is 18:48.
  3. Distance covered by 9265 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    9265 (Colombo Commuter) covers 11.741 km to reach Kosgama Station. 9265 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 19 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here